Privacy policy

Background:

inclusio understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, and within our applications (together with Websites, “Our Sites”).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Sites. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Sites immediately.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to inclusio via Our Sites. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the Data Protection Acts 1998, 2003 and 2018 and the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”);
“We/Us/Our” means inclusio, a company registered in Ireland under company number 676418, whose registered address is DCU Invent, Glasnevin, Dublin 9
“Our Sites” means the inclusio websites and any applications we may offer

2. Information About Us

Our Sites are owned and operated by inclusio, a company registered in Ireland under company number 676418 whose registered address is DCU Invent, Glasnevin, Dublin 9.

3. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Sites. Our Sites may contain links to other websites. Please note that inclusio have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such website before providing any data to them.

4. Your Rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about our collection and use of personal data;
  • The right of access to the personal data we hold about you (see section 9);
  • The right to rectification if any personal data we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete (please contact us using the details in section 10);
  • The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask us to delete any personal data we hold about you (we only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in section 6 but if you would like us to delete it sooner, please contact us using the details in section 10);
  • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
  • The right to object to us using your personal data for particular purposes; and
  • Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, please contact us using the details provided in section 9 and we will do our best to solve the problem for you. If we are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission in Ireland; www.dataprotection.ie

5. How Do We Use Your Data?

If we do collect any personal data, it will be processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with our obligations and safeguard your rights under the Data Protection Acts 1998, 2003 and 2018 and the GDPR.

We will use your personal data to:

  • Respond to emails
  • Contact you if you complete our Contact US form
  • Contact you if you request a demo

You have the right to withdraw your consent to us using your personal data at any time, and to request that we delete it.

6. Do we Share your data?

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We will not share any of your data with any third parties for any purposes.

7. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?

We only keep your personal data for as long as we need to in order to use it as described above, and/or for as long as we have your permission to keep

Your data will only be stored in Ireland. Data security is very important to us, and to protect your data, we have taken suitable measures to safeguard and secure any data we hold about you.

8. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by us, where such data is held. Please contact us for more details at privacy@inclusio.io, or using the contact details below in section 10.

9. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Sites or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and any changes will be immediately posted on Our Sites. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

This website uses cookies to provide you with a great experience. By using inclusio, you accept our use of cookies. More information That's ok